Interest Groups‎ > ‎

Groups Timetable

Groups marked ^ are at capacity at present. Please check with group leader to put your name on a waiting list or put your name on wish list to form second group.
Groups marked * would particularly welcome new members. (Many other groups also have vacancies)

 

Morning

Afternoon

Monday

Cooking for fun 3rd 10.30am
Playreading 2 2nd 10am
Pop Music Players 1st and 3rd  10am

 

*Gardening Knowhow 2nd 1.30pm

Knit and Natter 2nd or *3rd 2.00pm

Literary Ladies 2nd  2.00pm
Literary 2 3rd  2.00pm

Local History  1st  2.00pm

Playreading 1 (alternate) 2.00pm

Poetry Appreciation 1st  2.00pm

Psychology 1 4th  2.00pm
Psychology 2 3rd 2.00pm

Scrabble 1st  2.00pm

^Spanish Intermediate 1st & 3rd  2.30pm
Ukulele 2nd & 4th   2.00pm
Whist 4th 2pm
Wine Appreciation 1 3rd evening 7.30pm

Tuesday

Bell Ringing (Beginners) 10.15am
Film Appreciation 2  4th  10.30am
^French Beginners 1st & 3rd  10.00am
                         or   2nd & 4th 10.00am

Medieval Churches (every 4th)

^Science&Technology  (alt) 10am

Tea with Plato and Me 4th 10.30am

^Discussion 4th 2.00pm

^French Conversation Mixed 2nd&4th 1.30pm

French Upper Level 2  1st&3rd 1pm

Line Dancing  2nd& 4th 2pm

^Music Appreciation 2nd  2.30pm

Wednesday

Computer Confidence  1st&3rd 11am
^Craft  2nd & 4th  10.00am
Etymology 2nd  10am
Film Appreciation 1   2nd  10.30am

Photography for Pleasure 4th10.30am

Table Tennis  12noon

*Badminton 1  2.00pm
*Family History 1st 2.00pm
^French Upper Level 1 (alternate) 2.00pm
German Conversation  1st & 3rd  2:15pm
Meditation 2  2nd & 4th  2pm
Pamper Time 4th  1.30pm

*Pershore U3A singers (alternate) 2.00pm

Evening  *Bridge (every) 6.30pm
Whist 2nd   2pm
Wine Appreciation 2  1st evening 7.30

Thursday

Bow + Blow (every) 10.00am
Dressmaking 10.00am (alternate)
*Handbell Ringing 1   10.30am 
Pop Singers (1960s) 1st & 3rd 10am
Gardening 2nd (times vary)
*Mah Jong 1st  2.30pm
Meditation 1  2nd & 4th  2.30pm
^Natural History (every 3rd) 2.30pm
^Philosophy  2nd 2pm
Photography   3rd  2.00pm

Friday

Art (alternate) 10.00am

*Pershore Scribblers (4 weekly)10.30

*Spanish Intermediate 2nd&4th  10.30

*Walking (alternate) 9.45am

*Skittles 1st & 3rd  2.00pm

Comments