Bird Watching

Group Leader: Paul Jenkins

  Meets:  Second Thursday of the month Sep - June

  Usual Meeting Location: On location

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________



Cooking for Fun

Group Leader: Carmela Bray

Meets: 3rd Monday of the month 10,30-12.30pm
Usual meeting Place: Members' home

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Craft

Group Leader: Melanie Watts  

Meets: 10am Second and Fourth Wednesdays of the month

Usual Meeting Location: Various members' houses

 Some members of the group with their work


_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Discussion

Group Leader: Kath Morris

Meets: 2pm fourth Tuesday in the month

Usual Meeting Location:  Members' home

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Dressmaking

Group Leader: Dianne Deacon

Meets: Alternate Thursdays 10-12am

Usual Meeting Location: 15 Maple Avenue Pershore



Gardening

Our group on a visit to Westonbury Mill Water Gardens at Pembridge in Herefordshire in June 2010

Group Leader: Sue Dryden

Meets: Second Thursday in the month, timing varies

Usual Meeting Location: Various - mainly on location



Gardening Knowhow

Group Leader: Gillian Jeynes
 
Meets: Second Monday in the month at 1.30pm

Usual Meeting Location: Various Members' homes

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


Meditation (2 groups)

Group Leader:   Group 1: Heather Greenhalgh        
                            Group 2: Evie Wright                      
Meets: Group1:  2nd and  4th Thursdays of the month at 2-4pm
            Group 2:  1st and 3rd  Wednesdays of the month 2-4pm
Usual Meeting Location: Group 1:  Various - members' homes
                                           Group 2: Various - members' homes

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Philosophy

Group Leader: Glen Powell

Meets: 2nd Thursday of the month  2-4pm

Usual Meeting Place: The White Horse Hotel Pershore

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Psychology: What Makes Us Tick?  (2 groups)

Group Leader: Judith Bayliss (both groups)

Group 1  Meets: Fourth Monday in the month  2-4pm

Group 2  Meets: Third Monday in the month 2-4pm

Usual Meeting Location: Various in members' homes

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Science & Technology

The group undertaking a science experiment.

Group Leader : David Barrows

Meets:   Alternate Tuesdays, 10.00am

Usual Meeting Location: Conningsby Drive, Pershore


Spiritual Philosophy

Group Leader: Glen Powell    

Meets:  4th Thursday of the month
Usual Meeting Location:   The White Horse Hotel Pershore

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Technology Appreciation

Group Leader: Chris O'Loughlin

Meets: next meeting Thursday January 3rd 2019  1.50-4pm

Usual Meeting Location: St Andrews Hall (opposite Pershore Abbey)  


Tea with Plato and Me

Group Leader: Rosemary Rowe        

Meets:  4th Tuesday 10.30am

Usual Meeting Place:  Great Calcroft Pershore
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Using your Computer 
 
Group Leader:  Mary Greer

Meets   1st and 3rd Wednesdays of the month 11am

Usual Meeting Place: Thomson + Bancks Solicitors High Street Pershore

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________